I Bought a Hotel
|
BROWN, A.J. Price: 6,19 EUR Vendor: Cotswold Internet Books ( Cheltenham, GLO, United Kingdom) Publisher: Williams & Norgate London 1950 Description: VG hardback in VG dustjacket. Reprint. This book is available for immediate despatch from UK. Dustjacket protected in removable clear film. Dust jacket spine a little faded. Brown, A.J. Price: 6,46 EUR Vendor: BOOKsMART ( Penicuik, Midlothian, LTN, United Kingdom) Publisher: London: Williams & Norgate, 1949 Subject: BUSINESS Description: Cloth. Good/Poor. First. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. D/w heavily torn with some large pieces missing. Light wear to cover edges. A.J. BROWN Price: 7,00 EUR Vendor: Bookbarn International Ltd ( Bristol, SOM, United Kingdom) Publisher: WILLIAMS & NORGATE Description: Published by WILLIAMS & NORGATE in 1949, 275 pages, 1st edition, hardback with D/J, medium size, good in poor D/W, internally good, page edges foxed. 105306C3RED4D* 1134904 (#21143-H48-38) (105306C3RED4D* 1134904) Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition BROWN, A.J. Price: 7,00 EUR Vendor: Naughton Booksellers ( Co. Dublin, ., Ireland) Publisher: London: Williams & Norgate, 1949. 1949. Subject: BUSINESS HOSPITALITY INDUSTRY 1949 Description: 1st edition. 8vo, cloth, 275 pages. Portrait frontispiece. Good: covers faintly soiled and rubbed; name inked out; edges of leaves and prelims foxed. The author's search for and first three seasons running an establishment. Binding is hardback. Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition BROWN A J Price: 8,61 EUR Vendor: Castle Hill Books BA ( Herefordshire, HWR, United Kingdom) Publisher: Williams and Norgate Subject: INNKEEPING -PUBS - HOTELS -LICENSING TRADE INNS Description: 275pp , illustrated, bound in rubbed red cloth , spine browned, mark on front cover where label has been removed Binding: Hardcover BROWN (A. J.),. Price: 9,69 EUR Vendor: Robert Kirkman Ltd ABA ILAB ( Bedfordshire, , United Kingdom) Publisher: Williams & Norgate Ltd (1950) Subject: BRITISH ISLES YORKSHIRE Description: third impression, with portrait frontispiece of the author, 8vo. (pp. 275), original cloth, with dust jacket, price unclipped (with small brown stains on endpaper but a very good copy, binding sound and contents clean), Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover A. J. BROWN Price: 11,31 EUR Vendor: Bookbarn International Ltd ( Bristol, SOM, United Kingdom) Publisher: WILLIAMS AND NORGATE Description: Published by WILLIAMS AND NORGATE in 1950, reprint, hardback with D/J, medium size, good in poor D/W, covers good, internally good, boards good, red cloth, without inscription. 11854B3RED3D* 7785506 (#20084-H52-54) (11854B3RED3D* 7785506) Binding: Hardcover A. J. BROWN Price: 11,31 EUR Vendor: Bookbarn International Ltd ( Bristol, SOM, United Kingdom) Publisher: WILLIAMS Description: Published by WILLIAMS in 1950, hardback (no D/J), medium size, stained, page edges foxed, endpapers foxed, some pages foxed, illustrated frontispiece, pages foxed to edges. 19096B3RED3H* 8003580 (#47-62-G04-28) (19096B3RED3H* 8003580) Binding: Hardcover BROWN A J Price: 12,11 EUR Vendor: Bookbarn International Ltd ( Bristol, SOM, United Kingdom) Publisher: WILLIAMS & NORGATES LTD. Description: Published by WILLIAMS & NORGATES LTD. in 1949, 275 pages, reprint, hardback with D/J, medium size, good in good D/W, page edges foxed, red cloth, illustrated frontispiece. 108590B3RED3D* 1224256 (#46-74-F02-104) (108590B3RED3D* 1224256) Binding: Hardcover BROWN A J Price: 16,15 EUR Vendor: Castle Hill Books BA ( Herefordshire, HWR, United Kingdom) Publisher: Williams and Norgate Subject: INNKEEPING -PUBS - HOTELS -LICENSING TRADE INNS Description: 275pp 9" x 6" illus red cloth bookplates of previous owners, signed by author, sl spotting of pelims, spine sl faded Binding: Hardcover Signed: Signed Didn't found what your searching for? Please try our advanced search:
|
Books of the day
La Belgique vue par des peintres Naifs Inside the Soviet Army Jesus Paddington on Top (Lions S.) National Comprehensive Family Bible Jersey Shore L.A. SENSATION (AKA THE LA SENSATION) Print : The Santhal Insurrection, The 45th Regiment, Native Infantry, Burning a Santhal Village and Recovering Plunder MANUALE DI TECHNOLOGIA GENERALE ANIMAL-SPEAK
