I Came, I Saw, I Lost My Luggage
|
I Came, I Saw, I Lost My Luggage(ISBN: 0349108129) Peter Biddlecombe Price: 0,74 EUR Vendor: Fairandfast ( Lewes, SU, United Kingdom) Publisher: Abacus Subject: GENERAL TRAVEL WRITING Description: all in good condition We post daily from Uk location, Wrapped in bubble and inserted in jiffy bag Binding: Hardcover I Came, I Saw, I Lost My Luggage(ISBN: 0349108129) Biddlecombe, Peter Price: 0,74 EUR Vendor: The Book Tree ( Devizes, WIL, United Kingdom) Publisher: Abacus, Altrincham, United Kingdom Subject: TRAVEL HUMOR Description: Paperback. Some light shelfwear but overall a good copy Binding: Softcover I Came, I Saw, I Lost My Luggage(ISBN: 0349108129) Peter Biddlecombe Price: 0,74 EUR Vendor: Inkt ( Trowbridge, WIL, United Kingdom) Publisher: Abacus Subject: SUBJECTS HUMOUR GENERAL TRAVEL & HOLIDAY WRITING Description: No major defects: clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. *** SAME DAY DESPATCH, 6 days a week: all orders are securely and protectively packaged. *** "Think inkt"! Binding: Softcover I Came, I Saw, I Lost My Luggage(ISBN: 0349108129) Peter Biddlecombe Price: 0,74 EUR Vendor: Car Books Ltd ( Bristol, ., United Kingdom) Publisher: Abacus 1997-01-02 Description: Good RECEIVE A FREE BOOKMARK WITH EACH ORDER PLACED Some creases to cover and spine. We are a family run business based on the edge of the Cotswolds in the UK. All books are wrapped in new padded envelopes/heavy duty cardboard envelopes and delivered using Royal Mail, with an Email confirmation of despatch. Binding: Softcover I Came, I Saw, I Lost My Luggage(ISBN: 0349108129) Biddlecombe, Peter Price: 0,74 EUR Vendor: ying yang ltd ( Vale of Glamorgan, a., United Kingdom) Binding: Softcover I Came, I Saw, I Lost My Luggage(ISBN: 0349108129) Biddlecombe, Peter Price: 0,74 EUR Vendor: ying yang ltd ( Vale of Glamorgan, a., United Kingdom) Binding: Softcover I Came, I Saw, I Lost My Luggage(ISBN: 0349108129) Peter Biddlecombe Price: 0,74 EUR Vendor: Dim and Distant ( Heathfield, E.Sx, United Kingdom) Publisher: Abacus Subject: HUMOUR TRAVEL WRITING GENERAL SEARCH INSIDE! ENGLISH AGE FEATURE_TWO_BROWSE BIN PAPERBACK Description: PAPERBACK. Contents clean and tight, covers rubbed and bumped and lightly creased. Clean and sound with some reading wear. Sent by Royal Mail next business day Binding: Softcover I Came, I Saw, I Lost My Luggage(ISBN: 0349108129) Peter Biddlecombe Price: 0,74 EUR Vendor: PIMA ( Shropshire, -, United Kingdom) Publisher: Abacus Subject: SUBJECTS HUMOUR GENERAL TRAVEL & HOLIDAY WRITING HOLIDA Description: Good copy - Complete and readable but creasing and wear to spine and cover and some discolouration of pages. Binding: Softcover I Came, I Saw, I Lost My Luggage(ISBN: 0349108129) Peter Biddlecombe Price: 0,74 EUR Vendor: HALCYON BOOKS ( London, LON, United Kingdom) Publisher: Abacus Subject: GENERAL TRAVEL WRITING SEARCH INSIDE! ENGLISH AGE FEATURE_TWO_BROWSE BIN PAPERBACK Description: "Publisher: Abacus Date of Publication: 1997 Binding: Paper Back Edition: 2nd Edition Condition: Fine Description: 8vo - over 7" - 9" tall 0349108129 Notes from the previous owner on the front end page." Binding: Softcover I Came, I Saw, I Lost My Luggage(ISBN: 0349108129) Peter Biddlecombe Price: 0,74 EUR Vendor: Alexthefatdawg ( Nr Lampeter, Cer, United Kingdom) Publisher: Abacus Subject: GENERAL TRAVEL WRITING SEARCH INSIDE! ENGLISH AGE FEATURE_TWO_BROWSE BIN PAPERBACK Description: USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION. SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE Binding: Softcover I Came, I Saw, I Lost My Luggage(ISBN: 0349108129) Peter Biddlecombe Price: 0,74 EUR Vendor: Alexthefatdawg ( Nr Lampeter, Cer, United Kingdom) Publisher: Abacus Subject: GENERAL TRAVEL WRITING SEARCH INSIDE! ENGLISH AGE FEATURE_TWO_BROWSE BIN PAPERBACK Description: VERY GOOD CONDITION - VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS. SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE Binding: Softcover I Came, I Saw, I Lost My Luggage(ISBN: 0349108129) Peter Biddlecombe Price: 0,74 EUR Vendor: www.anybookworld.com ( Lincoln, LIN, United Kingdom) Publisher: Abacus Description: Paperback,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 450grams, ISBN:0349108129 I Came, I Saw, I Lost My Luggage(ISBN: 0349108129) Biddlecombe, Peter Price: 0,74 EUR Vendor: sootiebooks ( leyburn, ., United Kingdom) Description: slight damage to cover Binding: Softcover I Came, I Saw, I Lost My Luggage(ISBN: 0349108129) Peter Biddlecombe Price: 0,74 EUR Vendor: Daleside Books ( Leeds, ., United Kingdom) Publisher: Abacus Subject: HUMOUR TRAVEL WRITING GENERAL SEARCH INSIDE! ENGLISH AGE FEATURE_TWO_BROWSE BIN PAPERBACK Description: In stock in the UK. Books are securely wrapped in jiffy-type bags and dispatched daily. Binding: Softcover I Came, I Saw, I Lost My Luggage(ISBN: 0349108129) Biddlecombe, Peter Price: 0,74 EUR Vendor: AwesomeBooks ( Berkshire, BE, United Kingdom) Publisher: Abacus Description: I Came, I Saw, I Lost My Luggage GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION, NORMALLY SENT SAME DAY FROM WAREHOUSE. Binding: Softcover I Came, I Saw, I Lost My Luggage(ISBN: 0349108129) Peter Biddlecombe Price: 0,74 EUR Vendor: HALCYON BOOKS ( London, LON, United Kingdom) Publisher: Abacus Subject: GENERAL TRAVEL WRITING SEARCH INSIDE! ENGLISH AGE FEATURE_TWO_BROWSE BIN PAPERBACK Description: BRAND NEW - DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HRS BY ROYAL MAIL, OVERSEAS ORDERS BY AIR MAIL. Binding: Softcover I Came, I Saw, I Lost My Luggage(ISBN: 0349108129) Peter Biddlecombe Price: 0,74 EUR Vendor: HALCYON BOOKS ( London, LON, United Kingdom) Publisher: Abacus Subject: GENERAL TRAVEL WRITING SEARCH INSIDE! ENGLISH AGE FEATURE_TWO_BROWSE BIN PAPERBACK Binding: Softcover I Came, I Saw, I Lost My Luggage(ISBN: 0349108129) Peter Biddlecombe Price: 0,74 EUR Vendor: Julies Bookshop Ltd ( County Durham, a., United Kingdom) Publisher: Abacus Subject: GENERAL TRAVEL WRITING SEARCH INSIDE! ENGLISH AGE FEATURE_TWO_BROWSE BIN PAPERBACK Description: Daily dispatch from UK warehouse. This PAPERBACK is in GOOD overall condition.It has been read through a few times and has the usual light signs of wear to the cover,spine and pages that you would expect.The cover/page corners may be lightly curled but not significantly. Julies Bookshop are always happy to help.Contact us by for a fast response. Daily dispatch from UK warehouse - This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the Binding: Softcover I Came, I Saw, I Lost My Luggage(ISBN: 0349108129) Peter Biddlecombe Price: 0,74 EUR Vendor: Fairandfast ( Lewes, SU, United Kingdom) Publisher: Abacus Subject: GENERAL TRAVEL WRITING Description: Paperback edition. All in very good condition; We post daily from Uk location, Wrapped in bubble and inserted in jiffy bag Binding: Hardcover I Came, I Saw, I Lost My Luggage(ISBN: 0349108129) Peter Biddleombe Price: 0,74 EUR Vendor: CLAIREBOOKS ( Leigh, ., United Kingdom) Publisher: Abacus Subject: GENERAL FICTION Description: Used - good Usual reading creases. All books securely packaged in padded jiffybags and dispatched on the next working day. I Came, I Saw, I Lost My Luggage(ISBN: 0349108129) Biddlecombe, Peter Price: 0,74 EUR Vendor: AwesomeBooks ( Berkshire, BE, United Kingdom) Publisher: Abacus Description: I Came, I Saw, I Lost My Luggage GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION, NORMALLY SENT SAME DAY FROM WAREHOUSE. Binding: Softcover I Came, I Saw, I Lost My Luggage(ISBN: 0349108129) Peter Biddlecombe Price: 0,74 EUR Vendor: Goldstone Books ( Ammanford, a., United Kingdom) Publisher: Abacus Subject: GENERAL TRAVEL WRITING SEARCH INSIDE! ENGLISH AGE FEATURE_TWO_BROWSE BIN PAPERBACK CONDITIO Description: All orders will be dispatched within 1 working day from our UK warehouse. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. Binding: Softcover I Came, I Saw, I Lost My Luggage(ISBN: 0349108129) Peter Biddlecombe Price: 0,74 EUR Vendor: Harrowden Books of Finedon ( Wellingborough, NTH, United Kingdom) Publisher: Abacus, London Subject: TRAVEL Description: Light reading wear. 421pp Binding: Softcover I Came, I Saw, I Lost My Luggage(ISBN: 0349108129) Biddlecombe, Peter Price: 0,74 EUR Vendor: ABLEBUUKS ( BRISTOL, AVO, United Kingdom) Description: PAPERBACK (BLACK AND RED SPINE), HEIGHT: MEDIUM (178mm-240mm), THICKNESS: MEDIUM (20mm-30mm), WE GUARANTEE A VERY SWIFT DELIVERY (USUALLY SAME DAY/NEXT DAY DISPATCH), Binding: Softcover I Came, I Saw, I Lost My Luggage(ISBN: 0349108129) Biddlecombe, Peter Price: 0,74 EUR Vendor: The Book Tree ( Devizes, WIL, United Kingdom) Publisher: Abacus, Altrincham, United Kingdom Subject: TRAVEL HUMOR Binding: Softcover Didn't found what your searching for? Please try our advanced search:
|
Books of the day
National Comprehensive Family Bible MANUALE DI TECHNOLOGIA GENERALE Paddington on Top (Lions S.) Print : The Santhal Insurrection, The 45th Regiment, Native Infantry, Burning a Santhal Village and Recovering Plunder L.A. SENSATION (AKA THE LA SENSATION) Jesus Jersey Shore Inside the Soviet Army Victims of Piracy : The Admirality Court 1575-1678 La Belgique vue par des peintres Naifs
