INSPECTOR WEST AT BAY
|
John Creasey Price: 0,72 EUR Vendor: otter books ( bakewell, ., United Kingdom) Publisher: Pan Books, London Description: Minor rubbing and creasing to the covers, the pages tanning, otherwise good copy Binding: Softcover John Creasey Price: 0,72 EUR Vendor: Middledene ( Cheltenham, GLS, United Kingdom) Description: UK seller, we send out books 1-2 days after the order, or sometimes the same day if we're really quick! Binding: Softcover Inspector West at Bay(ISBN: 0340043695) John Creasey Price: 1,07 EUR Vendor: Book Bungalow ( Edinburgh, ., United Kingdom) Publisher: Pan, London Description: Pan paperback G247. Clean and sound with some spine roll, spine creases and reading creases. Moderate corner wear. Binding: Softcover John Creasey Price: 1,08 EUR Vendor: Dunkeld Books ( DUNKELD, Perth and Kinross, UK, United Kingdom) Publisher: The Thriller Book Club, London Subject: NOVEL, CRIME Description: Fair - no jacket. Cup mark stain on front of boards. Also "18" in pen on front boards. Some fading to page ends.Clean and bright internally. Additional information and/or images on request. Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition John Creasey Price: 1,08 EUR Vendor: September Books ( Church Stretton, ., United Kingdom) Publisher: Hodder and Stoughton, London Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition John Creasey Price: 1,62 EUR Vendor: Lazy Letters Books ( Woking, SRY, United Kingdom) Publisher: London: Pan, 1963, London Subject: CRIME Description: Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo. Light wear to slightly cocked spine, otherwise crisp and tight. Binding: Softcover Creasey, John Price: 1,88 EUR Vendor: Mr.G.D.Price ( Nottinghamshire, NTT, United Kingdom) Publisher: Jan-09 (A huge selection of over 100 books by this author available, including variant editions.)) Book is paperback.> Pan rpt. Subject: . Description: VERY GOOD condition Creasey, John Price: 2,15 EUR Vendor: Peakirk Books: Ibooknet & PBFA members ( Peterborough, CAM, United Kingdom) Publisher: London: pan, Subject: INSPECTOR WEST Description: 1st Pan edition; G; cover quite creased & worn; Edition: First Edition Creasey, John Price: 2,42 EUR Vendor: Mr.G.D.Price ( Nottinghamshire, NTT, United Kingdom) Publisher: Jan-09 (A huge selection of over 100 books by this author available, including variant editions.)) Paperback. JPEG image available.> Pan rpt. Subject: . Description: VERY GOOD condition Creasey, John Price: 2,42 EUR Vendor: Mr.G.D.Price ( Nottinghamshire, NTT, United Kingdom) Publisher: Jan-09 (A huge selection of over 100 books by this author available, including variant editions.)) Book is paperback.> Hodder Subject: . Description: VERY GOOD condition John Creasey Price: 2,70 EUR Vendor: Zarak Books ( Norwich, NOR, United Kingdom) Publisher: The Thriller Book Club Description: The 13th Inspector West crime novel. Minor shelfwear to covers and a missing front end paper otherwise a good plus clean copy. Binding: Hardcover Creasey, John Price: 2,70 EUR Vendor: Paperbacks Plus ( Bristol, AVN, United Kingdom) Publisher: Pan, UK Description: Browning to pps but decent copy. Binding: Softcover Creasey, John Price: 2,70 EUR Vendor: Transformer ( Wigtown, Scotland, ., United Kingdom) Publisher: Pan Books, London Subject: CRIME FICTION, VINTAGE PB, ROGER WEST, POLICE PROCEDURAL Description: 186pp. Slight overall wear, slight spine roll, faint waterstain to back page. No owner's marks. Foxed epp, o/w contents vg, with peb. A Roger West mystery. (Crime fiction, Vintage Pb, Roger West, Police Procedural) Binding: Softcover Creasey, John Price: 2,96 EUR Vendor: John McCormick ( Mississauga, ON, Canada) Publisher: London: Pan Books # G247 4th Printing 1963 Subject: INSPECTOR ROGER WEST Description: ----------paperback. An Inspector Roger West mystery. Spine slightly tilted, edgewear, store stamp inside, a VG to VG+ copy. Binding: Softcover Edition: First Edition John Creasey Price: 2,96 EUR Vendor: LOTSABOOKS ( HAMILTON, , New Zealand) Publisher: Great Pan, 1959 Subject: FICTION Description: Good+ Card Cover Vendetta-against the yard Creasey, John Price: 3,17 EUR Vendor: EldoradoBooks ( Albury, NSW, Australia) Publisher: Pan, London Description: 192pp. Pan artwork card covers. Covers generally very good. Book unmarked. Light browning to edges. Pan G247. Binding: Softcover Inspector West at Bay(ISBN: 0340043695) Creasey, John Price: 3,18 EUR Vendor: Zardoz Books ( Westbury, WIL, United Kingdom) Publisher: Pan Subject: MYSTERY, LITERATURE & FICTION Description: 2nd Pan edition paperback, vg- Binding: Softcover CREASEY, John Price: 3,23 EUR Vendor: Peakirk Books: Ibooknet & PBFA members ( Peterborough, CAM, United Kingdom) Publisher: UK: Thriller Book Club Subject: FICTION Description: Hbk no d/w; G+; Green covers with some stains, pp slightly browned. Binding: Hardcover Creasey John Price: 3,23 EUR Vendor: C-books.co.uk ( Suffolk, ., United Kingdom) Publisher: Pan Books, London Subject: FICTION, CRIME Description: 1959 Paperback first edition, light spine crease otherwise good condition securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK Warehouse Binding: Softcover Edition: First Edition John Creasey: Price: 3,36 EUR Vendor: Victoria Bookshop ( Bere Alston, DEV, United Kingdom) Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton PB 1955. Subject: HODDER &STOUGHTON Description: F 2/-. Creasey, John Price: 3,39 EUR Vendor: ZEEBA Books ( St. Lambert, QC, Canada) Publisher: Pan Description: just a hint of edge wear, interior is like new but for a touch of tanning; 186pp, 5th printing Binding: Softcover John Creasey Price: 3,71 EUR Vendor: Book Haven ( Wellington, ., New Zealand) Publisher: Pan 1961 Paperback Subject: MYSTERY Creasey, John Price: 3,70 EUR Vendor: Bong Bong St Books ( Bowral, NSW, Australia) Publisher: London: Hodder and Stoughton, 1955 Description: Soft Cover. Fair/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. foxed throughout, spine creased Creasey, John Price: 3,70 EUR Vendor: Augustine Funnell Books ( Fredericton, NB, Canada) Publisher: Great Pan G247 Subject: VINTAGE PAPERBACKS, SCOTLAND YARD, MYSTERY, BLACKMAIL, REVENGE, MURDER MYS TERY--SUSPENSE--THRILLER Description: originally published in hardcover in 1952 by Hodder & Stoughton; blackmail, revenge and violent death as someone with a vendetta against Inspector West takes on Scotland Yard; cover by Keay; minor crosscrack, short separations at bottom spine, a bit of spine roll; Creasey, John (cover art by Pat Owen) Price: 3,70 EUR Vendor: N & A Smiles ( Willetton, WA, Australia) Publisher: London: Pan Books G247 1961 Second Pan Paperback Edition Description: VG. Cover art by Pat Owen. Didn't found what your searching for? Please try our advanced search:
|
Books of the day
Print : The Santhal Insurrection, The 45th Regiment, Native Infantry, Burning a Santhal Village and Recovering Plunder Jesus National Comprehensive Family Bible Jersey Shore L.A. SENSATION (AKA THE LA SENSATION) MANUALE DI TECHNOLOGIA GENERALE La Belgique vue par des peintres Naifs Inside the Soviet Army ANIMAL-SPEAK Paddington on Top (Lions S.)

