I and Claudius
|
I and Claudius(ISBN: 0747544441) Vries, Clare De Price: 0,74 EUR Vendor: GogaDirkBooks ( London, Ldn, United Kingdom) Description: Ex library stock in good condition. Quick despatch from UK Binding: Hardcover I and Claudius(ISBN: 0747544441) Clare De Vries Price: 0,74 EUR Vendor: Alexthefatdawg ( Nr Lampeter, Cer, United Kingdom) Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Subject: TRAVEL WRITING GENERAL AAS ENGLISH AGE FEATURE_TWO_BROWSE BIN HARDCOVER CONDITION Description: VERY GOOD CONDITION - VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS. SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE Binding: Hardcover I and Claudius(ISBN: 0747544441) Clare De Vries Price: 0,74 EUR Vendor: Great Buy Books ( Lakewood, WA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Subject: TRAVEL NORTH AMERICA Description: USED Giving great service since 2004: Buy from the Best! 4,000,000 items shipped to delighted customers. We have 1,000,000 unique items ready to ship! Find your Great Buy today! Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover I and Claudius(ISBN: 0747544441) Vries, Clare De Price: 0,74 EUR Vendor: ABLEBUUKS ( BRISTOL, AVO, United Kingdom) Description: HARDCOVER WITH A (WHITE SPINE), HEIGHT: MEDIUM (178mm-240mm), THICKNESS: MEDIUM (20mm-30mm), WE GUARANTEE A VERY SWIFT DELIVERY (USUALLY SAME DAY/NEXT DAY DISPATCH), Binding: Hardcover I and Claudius(ISBN: 0747544441) Vries, Clare De Price: 0,74 EUR Vendor: The Book Tree ( Devizes, WIL, United Kingdom) Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, London, United Kingdom Subject: TRAVEL NORTH AMERICA Binding: Softcover I and Claudius(ISBN: 0747544441) Vries, Clare De Price: 1,01 EUR Vendor: Still Water Books ( Cambridge, CAM, United Kingdom) Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Subject: TRAVEL NORTH AMERICA Description: Mild scuffing to d/j otherwise book in pristine condition. Binding: Hardcover I & Claudius(ISBN: 0747544441) Clare de Vries; Liz Calder Price: 1,65 EUR Vendor: Taradise Books ( Kirkland, WA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing Plc Binding: Hardcover I and Claudius(ISBN: 0747544441) Clare De Vries Price: 2,45 EUR Vendor: Internet Bookshop UK Ltd. ( Gloucestershire, GLS, United Kingdom) Publisher: 20 October, 1999 Bloomsbury Subject: SUBJECTS - TRAVEL & HOLIDAY WRITING GENERALTRAVEL GUIDES BOOKS GENERAL Description: . Book - VERY GOOD. I and Claudius(ISBN: 0747544441) Vries, Clare De Price: 3,91 EUR Vendor: Shadow Books ( Norwich, -, United Kingdom) Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, London, United Kingdom Subject: TRAVEL NORTH AMERICA GENERAL Description: A tiny amount of shelfwear to book and price-clipped DJ, but almost in fine condition. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover I and Claudius(ISBN: 0747544441) Clare De Vries Price: 4,46 EUR Vendor: MUNNBOOKS LTD ( West Butterwick, LIN, United Kingdom) Publisher: Bloomsbury Description: [Binding: Hard Cover] [Book: Very Good / Wrapper: Very Good Wrapper] shipped in one business day from professional bookseller Binding: Hardcover I and Claudius(ISBN: 0747544441) Vries, Clare De Price: 4,46 EUR Vendor: Sarah Zaluckyj ( KINGTON, Herefordshire, HWR, United Kingdom) Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing Plc, London, United Kingdom Subject: TRAVEL NORTH AMERICA TOURING CAT STORIES PETS ANIMAL Description: 307 pages. Dustjacket has very slight creases to spine-ends, very slight wear to corners. Book has slight wear to spine-ends. Maps to end-papers. Colour photos. Text is spoltess. Excellent condition. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition I AND CLAUDIUS: TRAVELS WITH MY CAT. (UNCORRECTED PROOF COPY).(ISBN: 0747544441) Vries, Clare De. Price: 4,68 EUR Vendor: Internet Bookshop UK Ltd. ( Gloucestershire, GLS, United Kingdom) Publisher: 1999 Bloomsbury Subject: PAPER FICTION Description: Uncorrected proof copy. P/B. VG. Binding: Softcover Claudius and I : Travels with My Cat(ISBN: 0747544441) De Vries, Clare Price: 4,93 EUR Vendor: BALTHAZAR BOOKS ( Surrey, BC, Canada) Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing, Limited, London, United Kingdom Subject: VOYAGES TRAVELS TRAVEL ESSAYS TRAVELOGUES Description: Light shelfwear to jacket. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover I & Claudius(ISBN: 0747544441) Clare De Vries Price: 6,69 EUR Vendor: Iceni Collectables ( Great Yarmouth, NOR, United Kingdom) Publisher: Bloomsbury, London, United Kingdom Subject: VOYAGES TRAVELS TRAVEL ESSAYS TRAVELOGUES Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition I and Claudius(ISBN: 0747544441) Vries, Clare De Price: 7,80 EUR Vendor: Chaineys ( Great Yarmouth, NFK, United Kingdom) Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, London, United Kingdom Subject: TRAVEL NORTH AMERICA Binding: Hardcover I & CLAUDIUS: Travels With My Cat(ISBN: 0747544441) CLARE DE VRIES Price: 7,80 EUR Vendor: TARPAULIN BOOKS AND COMICS ( THETFORD, -, United Kingdom) Publisher: BLOOMSBURY, LONDON Subject: BURMESE CATS, CATS AND TRAVELLING Description: The author travels around the U.S.A. with her Burmese cat, Claudius. Colour plate illustrations(photographs). Slight wear/small paper nicks on edges of dust jacket. Clean, tight pages. Strong binding. No inscriptions. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition I and Claudius(ISBN: 0747544441) DE VRIES Clare Price: 8,90 EUR Vendor: Marble Hill Books (est. 1999) ( Twickenham, GL, United Kingdom) Publisher: Bloomsbury, London Description: travels of author with cat across the USA. Unread copy. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition I & Claudius(ISBN: 0747544441) De Vries, Clare Price: 11,14 EUR Vendor: Krokodile Books ( Hertfordshire, HE, United Kingdom) Publisher: London: Bloomsbury, 1999, London Subject: 0-7475-4444-1 Description: Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 307pp, one for cat lovers everywhere the author's travels with her burmese cat throughout America. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition I & CLAUDIUS(ISBN: 0747544441) De Vries Clare: Price: 12,26 EUR Vendor: Booksave ( Hampshire, GU52, United Kingdom) Publisher: Bloomsbury 1999 Subject: CAT, TRAVEL, CAR, AMERICA 0747544441 Description: Excellent condition UNREADsmall format hardback - very slight shelf wear to dust jacket at back.IMMEDIATE DELIVERY FROM FRANCE UK 5-8 DAYS. TRAVELS WITH MY CAT - colour phots included Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover I and Claudius(ISBN: 0747544441) Clare De Vries Price: 14,00 EUR Vendor: Revaluation Books ( Exeter, DEV, United Kingdom) Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Description: In Stock. I & Claudius(ISBN: 0747544441) Clare de Vries, Liz Calder Price: 20,09 EUR Vendor: ABC Books ( New Hythe, KEN, United Kingdom) Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing Plc Description: Clare de Vries takes her elderly cat Claudius on a tour of the US, in recognition of many years of loyal companionship. On a five-month sojourn that takes them from Manhattan to Graceland to New Orleans and further, they discover that sometimes you have to go away to discover where you are. 307 pages. Binding: Hardcover I AND CLAUDIUS, Travels With My Cat(ISBN: 0747544441) de Vries, Clare Price: 22,29 EUR Vendor: Albion Books ( Fareham, Hants, United Kingdom) Publisher: Bloomsbury, 1999 0-7475-4444-1. Description: Adventures in America with a Burmese cat. Fine in dustjacket with bumping to head of spine. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover I & Claudius(ISBN: 0747544441) Clare de Vries, Liz Calder Price: 26,39 EUR Vendor: AussieBookSeller ( Mascot, NSW, Australia) Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing Plc Description: Clare de Vries takes her elderly cat Claudius on a tour of the US, in recognition of many years of loyal companionship. On a five-month sojourn that takes them from Manhattan to Graceland to New Orleans and further, they discover that sometimes you have to go away to discover where you are. 307 pages. Binding: Hardcover Description: Used, remainders or ex-library, english-speaking-service, Gebraucht oder Verlagsrestbestand, evtl. aus Bibliotheksbestand, bei mehrbändigen Werken bitten wir um vorherige Anfrage, korrekte Rechnung mit ausgewiesener MwSt., deutschsprachiger Service, 14-Tage-Rückgaberecht I & Claudius(ISBN: 0747544441) Clare de Vries, Liz Calder Price: 34,47 EUR Vendor: Bobs Books (JRM) ( Ontario, CA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing Plc Description: Clare de Vries takes her elderly cat Claudius on a tour of the US, in recognition of many years of loyal companionship. On a five-month sojourn that takes them from Manhattan to Graceland to New Orleans and further, they discover that sometimes you have to go away to discover where you are. 307 pages. Binding: Hardcover Didn't found what your searching for? Please try our advanced search:
|
Books of the day
L.A. SENSATION (AKA THE LA SENSATION) Inside the Soviet Army Jesus Print : The Santhal Insurrection, The 45th Regiment, Native Infantry, Burning a Santhal Village and Recovering Plunder MANUALE DI TECHNOLOGIA GENERALE La Belgique vue par des peintres Naifs ANIMAL-SPEAK Jersey Shore Paddington on Top (Lions S.) National Comprehensive Family Bible
