I CHING and YOU
|
I Ching and You(ISBN: 0710080425) Diana ffarington Hook Price: 0,74 EUR Vendor: TotnesBooks ( Totnes, DEV, United Kingdom) Publisher: Routledge & Kegan Paul PLC Subject: GENERAL AAS ENGLISH AGE FEATURE_TWO_BROWSE BIN PAPERBACK CONDITION TYPE Description: PAPERBACK BOOK - GOOD OVERALL CONDITION - TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER - IN STOCK - SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY - AVAILABLE BY FOR QUERIES - NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED - Binding: Softcover I Ching and You(ISBN: 0710080425) Diana ffarington Hook Price: 0,74 EUR Vendor: Dim and Distant ( Heathfield, E.Sx, United Kingdom) Publisher: Routledge & Kegan Paul PLC Subject: GENERAL AAS ENGLISH PAPERBACK REGULAR SIZE Description: PAPERBACK. Clean and sound with some reading wear. Sent by Royal Mail next business day Binding: Softcover The I Ching and You(ISBN: 0525473432) Diana Ffarington Hook Price: 1,18 EUR Vendor: Books From California ( Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Plume Subject: GENERAL AAS PAPERBACK PRINTED BOOKS Binding: Softcover The I Ching and You(ISBN: 0525473432) Diana Ffarington Hook Price: 1,35 EUR Vendor: thriftbooks.com ( Auburn, WA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Plume Description: Spend Less. Read More. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Binding: Softcover The I Ching and You(ISBN: 0525473432) Diana Ffarington Hook Price: 1,52 EUR Vendor: R&R Books ( San Jose, CA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Plume Description: light wear to covers noted,interior clean, binding tight Binding: Softcover The I Ching and You.(ISBN: 0140190317) Diana Ffarington Hook Price: 1,77 EUR Vendor: Harrowden Books of Finedon ( Wellingborough, NTH, United Kingdom) Publisher: Arkana, London Subject: I CHING Description: Minor cover wear. Pages toned but clean and sound. Binding: Softcover I CHING AND YOU(ISBN: 0710080425) DIANA FFARINGTON HOOK Price: 2,79 EUR Vendor: Bookbarn International Ltd ( Bristol, SOM, United Kingdom) Publisher: ROUTLEDGE Description: Published by ROUTLEDGE in 1975. Condition: Acceptable. Reading copy ONLY #7665359 10081019B3GRE23P*RT210112:28:48 (#-1) (10081019B3GRE23P*RT210112:28:48) I Ching and You(ISBN: 0710080425) Hook, Diane F.; Hook, Diana Ffarington Price: 3,56 EUR Vendor: AB Book Company ( San Antonio, TX, U.S.A.) Publisher: Routledge 12/1/1985. Description: 0710080425 SOFTCOVER, GOOD CONDITION with MODERATE COSMETIC WEAR, PAGES CLEAN with NO NO HI-LIGHTING/ UNDERLINING/MARKS, BINDING TIGHT, NO MAJOR FLAWS. Binding: Softcover The I Ching and You(ISBN: 0525473432) Hook, Diana Ffarington Price: 3,79 EUR Vendor: Carlson Turner Books ( Portland, ME, U.S.A.) Publisher: Plume Description: Light general wear, a bit edgeworn but a nice copy with clean bright interior pages. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Eastern religion. Binding: Hardcover THE I CHING & YOU(ISBN: 0140190317) Hook, Diana ffarington Price: 4,46 EUR Vendor: GREENSLEEVES BOOKS ( Oxford, , United Kingdom) Publisher: 0000. Subject: FAR EASTERN THOUGHT/RELIGION I CHING 0000 Description: vg. 1988 ed, 149pp A guide book for those seeking a quick comphrension of the subject, step by step explanation of the principles & gives insight into 8 trigrams & 64 hexagrams. Binding is Paperback. Binding: Softcover THE I CHING AND YOU.(ISBN: 0525473432) Hook, Diana ffarington. Price: 4,45 EUR Vendor: Internet Bookshop UK Ltd. ( Gloucestershire, GLS, United Kingdom) Publisher: 1973 E Subject: PAPERBACK PHILOSOPHY Description: . P. Dutton. Paperback VG, corners rubbed. Binding: Softcover Diana Ffarington Hook Price: 4,74 EUR Vendor: Paul Crampton ( Canterbury Kent, KEN, United Kingdom) Publisher: Routledge and Kegan Paul Subject: ALTERNATIVE / NEW AGE. Description: 149 clean, but slightly edge-toned pages, in brown plastic-covered boards. The price-clipped DJ has a tear (one inch) at the top of the spine. *** This book is genuinely in stock with us and will be promptly despatched from our UK-based home by first-class post or airmail *** Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover THE I CHING AND YOU(ISBN: 0525473432) Hook, Diana ffarington Price: 4,93 EUR Vendor: Book Lovers ( Sparks, NV, U.S.A.) Publisher: New York, NY, USA: E. P. Dutton Subject: OCCULT, PROPHECY, CHINESE LITERATURE Description: Stated first edition. Soft cover rebound in library buckram with paperback cover mounted on front board; 12mo; bibliography; 149 pgs. Condition: good; no dj; ex-lib with rubber-stamped accession name on top edge; scuff from pocket removal on back free endpaper; covers soiled, worn on extremities; contents tight, clean, good. Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition Ffarington Hook, Diana Price: 5,01 EUR Vendor: Stephen Dadd ( Ashford, Kent, , United Kingdom) Publisher: Routledge & Kegan Paul, London Description: 149pp. HARDCOVER. Minor external wear to d/w . Internally VG. No inscriptions. Dustwrapper will be supplied in new protective sleeve or lyfjacket. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover The I Ching and You(ISBN: 0140190317) Hook, Diana Ffarington Price: 5,31 EUR Vendor: Mimico BOOKS ( Burlington, ON, Canada) Publisher: Arkana Penguin, London Subject: I CHING BODY MIND SPIRIT SPIRITUAL INSPIRATION GUIDANCE Description: Trade paperback, 149 pages. Binding: Softcover Hook, Diana ffarington Price: 5,69 EUR Vendor: Maya Jones Books ( Cerrillos, NM, U.S.A.) Publisher: Routledge, London, 1974 Description: PB, 8vo, 149 pp. Light handling to wrappers, page edges dusty, gift inscription, light foxing to a few page margins. Binding: Softcover I CHING AND YOU(ISBN: 0710080425) DIANA FFARINGTON HOOK Price: 5,85 EUR Vendor: Bookbarn International Ltd ( Bristol, SOM, United Kingdom) Publisher: ROUTLEDGE Description: Published by ROUTLEDGE in 1975. Paperback. Condition: Very Good. May show some wear. #7530967 #1935 7530967B3GRE3P*VB1 (#03-31-F02-11) (#1935 7530967B3GRE3P*VB1) The I Ching and You(ISBN: 0140190317) Hook, Diana Ffarington Price: 6,06 EUR Vendor: Samwise Books ( Waikato, ., New Zealand) Description: Arkana Penguin, London, 1988. Soft Cover. Book Condition: Good. Moderate reading wear. Very clean interior. I Ching and You(ISBN: 0525473432) Hook, Diana Ffarington Price: 9,10 EUR Vendor: Veronica's Books ( Gig Harbor, WA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Dutton/Plume, New York, NY, U.S.A. Subject: DIVINATION EASTERN PHILOSOPHY CHINESE I CHING BODY MIND SPIRIT Description: 149pp. Edition: First Edition Hook, Diana Ffarington Price: 10,03 EUR Vendor: Sally Smith Books ( Bury St Edmunds, SFK, United Kingdom) Publisher: Routledge & Kegan Paul, Subject: SPIRITUAL HEALTH, I CHING, ASTROLOGY, NUMEROLOGY, SYMBOLOGY Description: First edn. 1973, reprinted 1974, 143pp + index. Book fine. Dw fine (price-clipped) Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover I Ching and You(ISBN: 0525473432) Hook, Diana Ffarington Price: 9,86 EUR Vendor: Veronica's Books ( Gig Harbor, WA, U.S.A.) Publisher: E. P. Dutton, New York, New York, U.S.A. Subject: I CHING BODY MIND SPIRIT Description: Edgewear to cover. 149pp. Binding: Softcover Edition: First Edition Diana ffarington Hook Price: 11,14 EUR Vendor: Marion Pitman Books ( Reading, BER, United Kingdom) Publisher: Routledge & Kegan Paul, London Subject: CHINESE DIVINATION, ESOTERICA Description: Cover design Andrew Young Binding: Softcover Hook, Diana ffarington. (pupil of Chen Lu) Price: 11,37 EUR Vendor: Alkahest Bookshop ( Deerfield, IL, U.S.A.) Publisher: Boston, Routledge and Kegan Paul. (1974) Subject: OCCULT 0-7100-7381 Description: reprint of 1973 edition. Pages 149,octavo, hardcover, reprint of 1973 edition. Includes: Nuclear hexagrams, Diagrams, Appendices, Bibliography, Index. Book has adhesive stain on front free endpaper, near Fine; dust jacket is price-clipped., near Fine. 092005A ISBN: 0-7100-7381 Binding: Hardcover Hook, Diana ffarington Price: 11,37 EUR Vendor: High Castle Books, IOBA ( Mercedes, TX, U.S.A.) Publisher: Dutton, NY, NY Subject: HCA, NON, PHILOSOPHY, I CHING, CHINA, CHINESE, ORIENTAL, WISDOM, HEXAGRAMS, TRIGRAMS, MYSTICISM, OCCULT, ASTROLOGY, NUMEROLOGY, SYMBOLOGY, SPIRITUALITY Description: 149 pp., pictorial wraps; book shows light wear to corners w/ creasing & bending of covers & pages at top corners / Author is pupil of Chen Lu. Illustrated with diagrams. / Binding: Softcover Hook, Diana Ffarington Price: 11,83 EUR Vendor: Andrew Barnes Booksellers / Military Mel ( Melbourne, VIC, Australia) Publisher: R. K. P. London 1973 Subject: I CHING, TAOSIM Description: 1st edition dust jacket Very Good small octavo 149pp., b/w pls., bibliog., index, OwnerÕs stamp inside Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition Didn't found what your searching for? Please try our advanced search:
|
Books of the day
Jersey Shore Jesus ANIMAL-SPEAK MANUALE DI TECHNOLOGIA GENERALE Inside the Soviet Army L.A. SENSATION (AKA THE LA SENSATION) Print : The Santhal Insurrection, The 45th Regiment, Native Infantry, Burning a Santhal Village and Recovering Plunder La Belgique vue par des peintres Naifs National Comprehensive Family Bible Paddington on Top (Lions S.)
