I CAN REMEMBER ROBERT LOUIS STEVENSON
|
Masson Rosaline (Ed) Price: 5,38 EUR Vendor: Highland Books ( EVANTON, Ross-shire,, , United Kingdom) Publisher: W & R Chambers. Subject: BIOGRAPHY. Description: A collection of memories from a variety of people world wide collected and published by Rosaline Masson. Red boards with gilt lettering shows light marks and fading, contents clean and firm. Owners inscription Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition Masson, Rosaline (edited by) Price: 5,93 EUR Vendor: BOOKsMART ( Penicuik, Midlothian, LTN, United Kingdom) Publisher: Edinburgh: W & R Chambers, 1922 Subject: SCOTTISH, NOAMZCOUK Description: Cloth. No Jacket. First. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Top of spine has a small tear. Top and bottom bumped and with wear. Corners a bit worn. Spine dark, two-tone on rear cover. Inscription on F.F.E.P. With frontispiece. Rear F.E.P. creased. Prelims have some stains. Heavy book, postage may be extra. Masson, Rosaline (edited by) Price: 5,93 EUR Vendor: BOOKsMART ( Penicuik, Midlothian, LTN, United Kingdom) Publisher: Edinburgh: W & R Chambers, 1922 Subject: SCOTTISH, NOAMZCOUK Description: No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Spine edge split at rear. Cloth sunned in places and with some marks. Small label on front pastedown. Interior mostly good with only minor spotting in places and some marks to bottom corner page end. Heavy book, postage may be extra. ROSALINE MASSON Price: 6,19 EUR Vendor: Bookbarn International Ltd ( Bristol, SOM, United Kingdom) Publisher: W & R CHAMBERS LTD Description: Published by W & R CHAMBERS LTD in 1922, hardback (no D/J), medium size, wear to edges, wear to head & tail of spine, owners inscription, a good reading copy. 105016C3RED3H* 1127966 (#35-24-H14-60-H15-60) (105016C3RED3H* 1127966) Binding: Hardcover MASSON, Rosaline (ed) Price: 7,26 EUR Vendor: Cotswold Internet Books ( Cheltenham, GLO, United Kingdom) Publisher: W & R Chambers Edinburgh 1922 Description: VG hardback (no dustjacket). With B&W illus. 1st.ed. End papers browned; spine a little faded & bumped. Masson, Rosaline (editor) Price: 7,41 EUR Vendor: Duttenhofer's Books ( Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.) Publisher: Chambers, Edinburgh Subject: FICTION BIOGRAPHY LITERATURE FRONTIS PORTRAIT Description: Brown cloth, spine faded, top spine end frayed, 292 pages. Portrait frontis. Binding: Hardcover Masson, Rosaline, editor. Price: 7,41 EUR Vendor: Tom and Rita McCauley ( Langhorne, PA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Stokes, NY Description: Inner front spine repaired. Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition Masson, Rosaline, Ed. Price: 8,33 EUR Vendor: Biblioceros Books ( Warrenville, IL, U.S.A.) Publisher: Edinburgh & London: W. & R. Chambers, Limited, 1922. Subject: (ROBERT LOUIS STEVENSON) RLS LITERARY STUDIES ANTHOLOGY CRITICISM ILLUSTRATED BY FRONTISPIECE & PHOTOS. Description: Good+ w/o DJ. Cvrs dull, rubbed small tears at top of backstrip. With some foxing and owner's plate on fixed endpaper. Illustrated by Frontispiece & photos. First Edition. Edition: First Edition Rosaline Masson ( ed. ): Price: 8,61 EUR Vendor: PEND BOOKS ( Newton Stewart, Scotland, DGY, United Kingdom) Publisher: Edinburgh and London, W & R Chambers , 1922 Subject: ROBERT LOUIS STEVENSON, SCOTTISH LITERATURE, BIOGRAPHY, NOVELISTS, POETRY Description: First. Illustrated with b/w photographs. Large number of contributions from those who knew Stevenson at different stages of his life. 292pp. 9 x 6 inches. Original reddish cloth; small tear to front h inge of spine. Gilt title. VG Binding: Hardcover Rosaline Masson - Editor Price: 8,61 EUR Vendor: colin shakespeare ( lichfield. staffordshire, eng, United Kingdom) Publisher: Chambers, Edinburgh Binding: Hardcover Multiple Authors. Edited by Rosaline Masson Price: 8,89 EUR Vendor: Tacoma Book Center ( Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.) Publisher: W. & R. Chambers, Limited Subject: BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY Description: ISBN Hardback. No dustjacket. Reading copy only, with rubs to paper on cover corners, slight ding on cover spine, some browning to edges of interior pages, mottling from glue reaction on inside cover hinges and endpapers. Tight, sound, unmarked copy, except for bookplate on inside front endpaper. No statement of later printing on copyright page. Binding: Hardcover Edited by Rosaline Masson Price: 10,22 EUR Vendor: Encore Editions of America, Inc. ( New Hope, PA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Frederick A. Stokes, New York Subject: BIOGRAPY; STEVENSON; NON-FICTION; Description: Includes illustrations. Book condition: good. DJ condition: no dj. Tight binding. Minor staining to page edges. Sharp cornered. Binding: Hardcover MASSON Rosaline (Editor) Price: 10,47 EUR Vendor: Anah Dunsheath Rare Books ( Auckland, *, New Zealand) Publisher: Chambers,, Edinburgh Description: 8vo, pp.xii,292, Frontispiece portrait Plates Original cloth, spine sunned. A good copy Much Samoan content Rosaline Masson Price: 10,77 EUR Vendor: Burebank Books ( Aylsham, NFK, United Kingdom) Publisher: W. & R. Chambers, UK Description: Inscription to ffep Binding: Hardcover Masson, Rosaline (ed.) Price: 11,11 EUR Vendor: Drummer Boy Books ( Ligonier, PA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Frederick Stokes, New York, 1923 Subject: BIOGRAPHY Description: 369P, illus. with photos, red cloth with gilt title, soil on the covers and marks on back cover, dulling of the cover and spine titles, but still visible, binding and interior good, book g+ Binding: Hardcover Masson,Rosaline Price: 11,11 EUR Vendor: Pauline C.Hull ( Adah, PA, U.S.A.) Publisher: N.Y.Frederick A Stokes.1923[1922] Subject: ROBERT LOUIS STEVENSON Description: illus.369pp.Prelims foxed,some spots on cover,back inner hinge starting.owvg. no dw. Binding: Hardcover ROSALINE MASSON Price: 11,57 EUR Vendor: Bookbarn International Ltd ( Bristol, SOM, United Kingdom) Publisher: CHAMBERS Description: Published by CHAMBERS in 1922, 292 pages, hardback with D/J, medium size, good in poor D/W, wear to extremities, wear to edges, slight foxing, corners bumped, wear to head & tail of spine, illustrated in black & white. 113945B3GRA3D* 1336347 (H19-61) (113945B3GRA3D* 1336347) Binding: Hardcover Masson, Rosaline, ed. Price: 12,95 EUR Vendor: Grisly Wife Bookshop (ANZAAB/ILAB) ( Eaglemont, VIC, Australia) Publisher: New York, Frederick A. Stokes Company Subject: BIOGRAPHY, WRITERS, SCOTTISH, Description: First American Edition. [xviii, 370]p. Red cloth with gilt border, lettering and design, bottom and fore-edge uncut, frontispiece portrait with tissue guard, five other black and white plates including two taken in the 1890s in Sydney. Neat inscription on ffep, spine darkened. Binding: Hardcover MASSON, Rosaline. Price: 13,21 EUR Vendor: Louella Kerr Books ( Petersham Sydney, NSW, Australia) Publisher: Edinburgh, W & R Chambers, 1922. First edition: Subject: SCOTLAND LITERATURE BIOGRAPHY Description: ppxii, 292, pfrontis. portrait (from a photo taken at Sydney), 5 full-page plates; 8vo, cloth, some spotting & soiling, one page with a couple of insect holes, else a good copy. Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition I Can Remember Robert Louis Stevenson (1922)(ISBN: 0548798370) Masson, Rosaline Price: 14,36 EUR Vendor: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE ( Southport, MSY, United Kingdom) Publisher: Kessinger Publishing, LLC Description: 0548798370 ****BRAND NEW BOOK**** I Can Remember Robert Louis Stevenson by Rosaline Masson Binding: Softcover Masson, Rosaline (editor) Price: 14,81 EUR Vendor: Yesterday's Books ( North Bend, OR, U.S.A.) Publisher: Frederick A. Stokes Co., New York Subject: ROBERT LOUIS STEVENSON BIOGRAPHY Description: Extremities bumped and worn with slight fraying at foot of spine, gilt lettering on spine and front cover quite dull. Binding: Hardcover MASSON, ROSALINE, Ed. Price: 14,81 EUR Vendor: ODYSSEY BOOKSTORE, Since 1986 ( Montreal, PQ, Canada) Publisher: W & R Chambers Subject: LITERATURE. BIOGRAPHY Description: 292 pp. cloth-bound 1/2" chips top spine edges, bent, 1/2" fade mark around edges of front and back boards, 2-1/2" faded stains front; page edges age-yellowed, perforations 1/16" first several pages, water marks front and ba ck paste-down and fee endpapers. Reminiscences and recollections of RLS by over 100 persons. Without a dust jacket.Please contact us directly for a full description. Photo scan available upon request. Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition I Can Remember Robert Louis Stevenson (1922)(ISBN: 0548798370) Masson, Rosaline Price: 14,81 EUR Vendor: Books2Anywhere.com ( Fairford, GLO, United Kingdom) Publisher: Kessinger Publishing, LLC. Description: 0548798370 Brand New book from our US warehouse in 7-10 days. Binding: Softcover I Can Remember Robert Louis Stevenson (1922)(ISBN: 0548798370) Rosaline Masson Price: 15,92 EUR Vendor: A1Books ( Netcong, NJ, U.S.A.) Description: Limited Quantity. Order Fast !!! Code: U20080429162701G0548798370. SKU: 0548798370-11-UING Masson, Rosaline Price: 17,03 EUR Vendor: Book Bazaar ( Ottawa, ON, Canada) Publisher: W. & R. Chambers Limited, London - Edinburgh Subject: BIOGRAPHY Description: 292 pages in good condition. Brown paper endpapers. Red cloth cover with gilt titles on spine in good condition. Slight wear on spine. VG+ Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition Didn't found what your searching for? Please try our advanced search:
|
Books of the day
Jersey Shore Jesus La Belgique vue par des peintres Naifs Inside the Soviet Army ANIMAL-SPEAK Print : The Santhal Insurrection, The 45th Regiment, Native Infantry, Burning a Santhal Village and Recovering Plunder L.A. SENSATION (AKA THE LA SENSATION) National Comprehensive Family Bible MANUALE DI TECHNOLOGIA GENERALE Paddington on Top (Lions S.)
