I Am My Beloved: The Life of Anita Garibaldi
|
Sergio, Lisa Price: 4,99 EUR Vendor: Flinders Books ( Aspendale, VIC, Australia) Publisher: Published Weybright & Talley, New York 1969 Description: Original Cloth No DustJacket Hardcover Binding: Hardcover Sergio, Lisa Price: 6,06 EUR Vendor: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA ( Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.) Publisher: Weybright and Talley, New York Subject: NEWGARIBALDI GIUSEPPE AND ANITA ITALY Description: Edgewear. Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition Sergio, Lisa Price: 6,79 EUR Vendor: Village Booksellers LLC ( Randolph, VT, U.S.A.) Publisher: Weybright and Talley Subject: BIOGRAPHIES & MEMOIRS ITALY EUROPE HISTORY BOOKS Description: Very nice copy, clean, crisp. Unmarked, no underlining, no highlighting, no owner name or inscription, etc. Spotting to book edge, jacket toned with light soil. Scanned image available. - 273 pages. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition SERGIO, Lisa Price: 6,82 EUR Vendor: Antiquarius (295257 B.C. Ltd.) ( Falkland, BC, Canada) Publisher: Weybright and Talley, New York Subject: ANITA GARIBALDI, ITALY Description: Life of the wife of Giuseppe Garibaldi, the great Italian patriot. 272pp, frontis portraits. Bright, clean copy with a sound binding. Previous owners' incriptions to ffep. Dustjacket has a little edge wear and a little rubbing. Weight, 530g. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition Sergio, Lisa Price: 6,82 EUR Vendor: Book Stop ( Bergenfield, NJ, U.S.A.) Publisher: New York: Weybright and Talley, 1969, New York Description: Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. jacket has some edgewear and a 1/2" closed tear Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition Sergio, Lisa Price: 7,09 EUR Vendor: Bobtail Books ( San Pedro, CA, U.S.A.) Publisher: New York: Weybright and Talley, 1969, New York Subject: GIUSEPPE GARIBALDI ANITA MEMOIRS AUTOBIOGRAPHY ITALY ITALIAN INDEPENDENCE Description: Very Good. in Very Good dj. 273 pp., with bibliography, index. Ex-library with the usual flaws. Binding is firm, pages and jacket are clean. Binding is Cloth. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Sergio, Lisa Price: 7,21 EUR Vendor: Karen Wickliff - Books ( Columbus, OH, U.S.A.) Publisher: Weybright and Talley Subject: HISTORY BIOGRAPHY AUTOBIOGRAPHY ANITA GARIBALDI ITALY ITALIAN Description: 273pp. Black hardback, DJ has price clipped and shows wear along edges with minor chips and tears, index, Biography of Anita Garibaldi from Italy, Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Sergio, Lisa Price: 7,58 EUR Vendor: Pleasant Street Books ( Woodstock, VT, U.S.A.) Publisher: New York: Weybright and Talley, 1969 Subject: HISTORY BIOGRAPHY Description: Black Cloth. Fine/Near Fine. Jacket: Jacket SERGIO, Lisa Price: 7,58 EUR Vendor: All The King's Books ( Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.) Publisher: Weybright and Talley, New York Subject: BIOGRAPHY Description: Inscribed by author on FFEP. Text is clean and unmarked. Hinges are tight and solid. Not a remainder. DJ is in protective mylar cover with small tears and chips on edges, corners and spine ends. Small chips on front and back hinges. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition Signed: Signed Lisa Sergio Price: 8,66 EUR Vendor: e-Book Traders, Inc. ( Tampa, FL, U.S.A.) Publisher: Weybright and Talley Subject: GARIBALDI ANITA Description: OLD BOOK Ships Within 48 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Some of the inventory may be ex-library. Allow up to 21 days for delivery within the US and up to 30 days for international deliveries. Jacket: Jacket Sergio Lisa Price: 8,92 EUR Vendor: Ryans Books ( Cliftonville, KEN, United Kingdom) Publisher: Weybright and Tally Subject: BIOGRAPHY Description: 8vo hardback in dust jacket, good plus, lilac end papers Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Sergio, Lisa Price: 9,10 EUR Vendor: Gilboe Books ( Fountain Hills, AZ, U.S.A.) Publisher: Weybright and Talley, New York Description: DJ moderately worn, mostly at edges. Old price sticker on front. Large name, address on fep. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition Sergio, Lisa Price: 9,10 EUR Vendor: Phyllis Tholin, Books ( Evanston, IL, U.S.A.) Publisher: Weybright an Talley, New York Subject: BIOGRAPHY. WOMEN. ANITA GARIBALDI. Description: 272 pages, including bibliography and index. Red illustrated jacket clean, without tears but some rubbing on the spine. Inscribed by the author in year of publication. Includes use of primary documents researched in Brazil, Uruguay and Italy. Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition Sergio, Lisa.: Price: 10,44 EUR Vendor: Victoria Bookshop ( Bere Alston, DEV, United Kingdom) Publisher: New York, Weybright & Talley, 1969 Subject: FEMALE BIOGRAPHY ITALY RISORGIMENTO GARIBALDI Description: 1st edn. HB. Cloth. DW. VG/G+. Bookseller's label on ffep, dw rubbed, bookseller's shelfmark label on base of dw spine. Sergio, Lisa. Price: 11,37 EUR Vendor: Giacomo Falconi, libraire ( Stanstead, PQ, Canada) Publisher: Weybright and Talley., New York. Subject: GARIBALDI, BRAZIL, ITALY, HISTORY, REPUBLICAN, SOLDIER, NURSE. Description: x-273p. Frontispiece. Stamp of previous owner on front endpapers. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Sergio, Lisa Price: 15,82 EUR Vendor: Agora Books ( Federal Way, WA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Weybright and Talley. Description: B0006C9X2S Excellent condition, hardback 1969, no marks, great cover, readit. Binding: Hardcover Sergio, Lisa (Biography of Anita Garibaldi; Guiseppe Garibaldi.) Price: 17,06 EUR Vendor: Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB ( Winnipeg, MB, Canada) Publisher: Weybright and Talley, New York Subject: HISTORY (ITALY) Description: [1969]. (Hardcover) Very good in very good dust jacket. 273pp. Frontispiece, bibliography, index. Ex-library with library stamps on the endpapers, the dust jacket has edgewear, chipping and creases, and a scar on the front panel where a price label has been removed. Biography of Anita Garibaldi & Guiseppe Garibaldi. Time Period 19th Century. Locale: Brazil; Italy; Uruguay. (History (Italy)) ***We pack well and ship promptly.*** Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Sergio, Lisa Price: 34,11 EUR Vendor: Ground Zero Books, Ltd. ( Silver Spring, MD, U.S.A.) Publisher: Weybright and Talley, New York Subject: UGO BASSI CANABARRO COMACCHIO ANTONIA DE JESUS MAZZINI HUGH FORBES GIUSEPPE GARIBALDI JOHN GRIGGS SIGNED Description: First? 273, illus., bibliography, index, DJ worn, soiled, and small edge tears/chips. Signed by the author. Anita Garibaldi was the wife of Giuseppe Garibaldi, hero of the Italian Risorgimento after 1859. The story is set in Brazil, Uruguay, and Italy. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition Signed: Signed Didn't found what your searching for? Please try our advanced search:
|
Books of the day
ANIMAL-SPEAK MANUALE DI TECHNOLOGIA GENERALE L.A. SENSATION (AKA THE LA SENSATION) Jesus Print : The Santhal Insurrection, The 45th Regiment, Native Infantry, Burning a Santhal Village and Recovering Plunder National Comprehensive Family Bible Jersey Shore La Belgique vue par des peintres Naifs Inside the Soviet Army Paddington on Top (Lions S.)

