Image of Man in C.S.Lewis
|
Image of Man in C.S. Lewis(ISBN: 0340128437) William Luther White Price: 0,74 EUR Vendor: Hippo Books ( Newnan, GA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd Subject: RELIGION & SPIRITUALITY GENERAL HARDCOVER PRINTED BOOKS Description: USED Our feedback rating says it all: Great service and fast delivery! We've shipped four million items to happy customers, and have one MILLION unique items ready to ship today! Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover The image of man in C. S. Lewis(ISBN: 9780687186730) William Luther White Price: 1,50 EUR Vendor: BetterWorld.com ( Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.) Publisher: Abingdon Press Description: Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! The image of man in C. S. Lewis(ISBN: 0687186730) William Luther White Price: 1,51 EUR Vendor: Luval Farm ( Woodburn, OR, U.S.A.) Publisher: Abingdon Press Subject: GENERAL Description: 1969, Hardback edition with no dustjacket in acceptable condition. Water damage. No markings or highlightings. Free tracking. Fast shipping Image of Man in C.S. Lewis(ISBN: 0340128437) White, William Luther Price: 1,51 EUR Vendor: Hamilton-Upon-Lexington Bookshop ( Edmond, OK, U.S.A.) Description: PLEASE NOTE THE YEAR: 1969 HARDCOVER EDITION - Published by Abingdon Press - Binding Solid - Text in Very Good , Clean, Unmarked Condition (there is one very small light soil spot to the page margin of page 213) - Covers in Clean, Very Good condition with minimal edge/corner wear (the covers are done in a green cloth with silver lettering on the spine) - Dust Jacket in Good Condition with mild shelf wear scuffing, mild edge/corner wear - small stamp inside the front cover - 1969 EDITION in Overall Sound, Clean, Very Good Condition The image of man in C. S. Lewis(ISBN: 0687186730) William Luther White Price: 1,52 EUR Vendor: Once Upon A Time Books ( Tontitown, AR, U.S.A.) Publisher: Abingdon Press Subject: LEWIS C. S RELIGION Description: First Edition. -First Edition (NAP)--Ex-Library in VERY GOOD condition with usual indicators. Covers clean and tight. Text clean and tight.-Publish Place: -Size: Edition: First Edition The Image Of Man In C S Lewis(ISBN: 0340128437) William Luther White Price: 2,23 EUR Vendor: MUNNBOOKS LTD ( West Butterwick, LIN, United Kingdom) Publisher: Hodder And Stoughton Description: Bookplate [Binding: Hard Cover] [Book: Good / Wrapper: No Wrapper] shipped in one business day from professional bookseller Binding: Hardcover Image of Man in C.S. Lewis(ISBN: 0340128437) White, William Luther Price: 2,83 EUR Vendor: Jason Isherwood ( Charlesworth, a., United Kingdom) Description: Ex-public library, usual stamps and markings, ok condition age related discolouration of page edges, showing first signs of shelf wear White, William Luther Price: 3,55 EUR Vendor: Bingo Books ( Portland, OR, U.S.A.) Publisher: 1969 Abingdon Press Subject: LITERARY, CRITICISM, BIOGRAPHY LITERATURE Description: Hardcover in very good condition with good + dust jacket. A little underlining. Name written inside cover. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover The image of man in C. S. Lewis(ISBN: 9780687186730) William Luther White Price: 3,76 EUR Vendor: Better World Books ( Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.) Publisher: Abingdon Press Description: Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! The image of man in C. S. Lewis(ISBN: 0687186730) White, William Luther Price: 3,79 EUR Vendor: Archives Bookshop ( Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Abingdon Press. Description: 0687186730 TITLE: Image Of Man In C.s. LewisAUTHOR: White, WilliamISBN 10: 0687186730ISBN 13: 9780687186730BINDING: Hardback without Dust JacketPUBLICATION DATE: 1969PAGES: 239DESCRIPTION: Used book in good or better condition. Books weighing more than 4 pounds require extra postage. Binding: Hardcover William Luther White Price: 3,98 EUR Vendor: The Literary Cat ( Imperial, PA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Nashville: Abingdon Press, 1969, Nashville Subject: CS LEWIS, WRITINGS, STUDY LITERATURE Description: Hard Cover. Good/Good. 1st Printing. Ex-Library. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. This is an ex-lib book with all the usual stamps and marks. Book is straight and relatively tight. Some bumping to spine. Back fep has been cut from book. Book is in brodart cover. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition Image of Man in C.S. Lewis.(ISBN: 0687186730) William Luther White Price: 4,45 EUR Vendor: music technology systems ( greensburg, PA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Abingdon Press Description: Very good+ condition very lightly read hardback book no dj,very clean no highlighting,underlining or notes Binding: Hardcover The Image of Man in C. S. Lewis(ISBN: 0687186730) White, William Luther Price: 4,51 EUR Vendor: Paperback Swap N' Shop ( Dickinson, TX, U.S.A.) Publisher: Abingdon Press Description: Book is ex-Library with the usual marking and attachments. Book has a few, if emphatic, pencil markings; otherwise unmarked. Book is tight and square, and jacket has a water stain on lower left. Delivery Confirmation included. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition White, William Luther Price: 4,55 EUR Vendor: Gail's Books ( Richland, WA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Abingdon Press, 1969 Description: Hardback w/o dj, writing front endpaper, red text underlining, 239 pages, good condition. Binding: Hardcover The Image of Man in C. S. Lewis(ISBN: 0687186730) White, William Luther Price: 4,55 EUR Vendor: Ed Franklin, Bookseller ( Waynesboro, TN, U.S.A.) Publisher: Abingdon Press Subject: RELIGION BIOGRAPHY Description: dj edgeworn, chipped, paper missing bottom 2 inches of spine; unmarked book Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition The Image of Man in C. S. Lewis(ISBN: 0687186730) White, William Luther Price: 4,55 EUR Vendor: John R. Belliveau Bookseller ( So. Berwick, ME, U.S.A.) Publisher: Abingdon Press Description: Spine lean, tape residue on board, corner bumps, small amount of underlining, boards a little warped, and the usual ex-library problems. Binding: Hardcover White, William Luther Price: 5,52 EUR Vendor: Richard Williams (Established 1976) ( WINTERTON, NLI, United Kingdom) Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton, GB Description: Owners name (or inscription) at front of book. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition The Image of Man in C.S. Lewis.(ISBN: 0340128437) White, William Luther. Price: 5,57 EUR Vendor: Toby English ( Wallingford,, OXF, United Kingdom) Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton, London Subject: LITERATURE Description: First UK edition. 239pp. Slightly browned, pastedown has long owner's inscription, very goodin chipped dustwrapper. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover White, William Luther Price: 5,57 EUR Vendor: The Bookshop at the Plain ( Spalding, LIN, United Kingdom) Publisher: Hodder and Stoughton Description: Larger 8vo. 239pp. Appendixes, bibliography and index. Smells sl. musty. G. to V.G. in sl. chipped and scuffed dw. Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition Image of Man in C.S. Lewis(ISBN: 0340128437) White, William Luther Price: 5,69 EUR Vendor: Robar Books ( Salisbury, NC, U.S.A.) Publisher: Unknown: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd 1970. Subject: IMAGE OF MAN IN C.S. LEWIS THEOLOGY ANTHROPOLOGY FALL ORIGINAL SIN DEPRAVIT Y Description: 0340128437 Yellow highlighting on about 16 pages. Owner's name and stamp on FFEP. Strong boards and binding. Binding: Hardcover White, William Luther Price: 6,06 EUR Vendor: Steel's Used Christian Books ( North Kansas Cty, MO, U.S.A.) Publisher: Abingdon Press, Nashville, TN, U.S.A. Subject: THEOLOGY C. S. LEWIS Description: Blind stamp on ffe. Text clean, binding sound. 239 pages. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Image of Man in C.S. Lewis(ISBN: 0340128437) White, William Luther Price: 6,63 EUR Vendor: Magpie Books, a member of Ibooknet ( Halifax, ., United Kingdom) Publisher: Hodder and Stoughton, London Description: First Edition A Very Good Hardcover copy in a Good dustwrapper previous owners inscription to ffep Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition White. William Luther Price: 6,69 EUR Vendor: Martin's Books ( Machynlleth, Powys CYMRU/WALES, POW, United Kingdom) Publisher: UK Hodder Subject: C S LEWIS Description: 238 pages. Black cloth. 24 x 16.5 cms. Fine copy, owner name to front endpaper. Dustwrapper complete and smart in new plastic overwrapper. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover White, William Luther Price: 6,82 EUR Vendor: Virg Viner, Books ( Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.) Publisher: Nashville, TN: Abingdon Press, 1969, Nashville, TN Subject: BIOGRAPHY, PHILOSOPHY, RELIGION Description: Hard Cover. Very Good+++/Very Good+++. No Printing Stated. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. The first study of C.S. Lewis to examine his entire corpus and the first to offer such an extensive bibliography. 239 pages including index. Dust jacket has a bit of wear including a couple of mended tears and a small chip on back upper edge; price clipped. Front end paper has small, 1" x 2" piece cut out at upper top edge. Rest of book is nice and clean. Overall very good copy. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover White, William Luther Price: 7,58 EUR Vendor: MYRNA R. BISHOP, BOOKSELLER ( LINWOOD, KS, U.S.A.) Publisher: Abingdon Press. Nashville (1969) Subject: C.S. LEWIS. RELIGION. RELIGION Description: Hardcover in dust jacket. Cloth. 8vo. 239 pgs. Indexed. First edition. Binding and contents are bright, clean and tight. Dust wrapper with moderate soil and wear. Price clipped. Near fine in a very good dust jacket. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition Didn't found what your searching for? Please try our advanced search:
|
Books of the day
MANUALE DI TECHNOLOGIA GENERALE L.A. SENSATION (AKA THE LA SENSATION) Jesus Print : The Santhal Insurrection, The 45th Regiment, Native Infantry, Burning a Santhal Village and Recovering Plunder Paddington on Top (Lions S.) National Comprehensive Family Bible Inside the Soviet Army ANIMAL-SPEAK La Belgique vue par des peintres Naifs Jersey Shore
